Skip Navigation
Administrative Staff

Click on a name to send an email message!

Name
Title
Work Based Learning Specialist
Associate Principal
Data Clerk
Secretary, Principal
Registrar
Secretary, Assistant Principal
Textbook Clerk
Associate Principal
Receptionist
Counselor
Principal
Bookkeeper
College Bound Advisor
Counselor
Attendance Clerk
Secretary, Counselor
Testing Coordinator
P-Tech Coordinator
Associate Principal
Lead Counselor
College Bound Advisor
Page 1 of 1
Educators

NAME

POSITION

ROOM#

 

ENGLISH

FAIRHURST, ESTHER

ESL

2407

 

MARINES, VERONICA

English Teacher

2422

 

REYES, KIMBERLEY

English Teacher

2016

 

PEREZ-GARZA, IMMANUEL

English Teacher

1019

 

ROBLES, GISELLE

English Teacher

2414

 

SADLER, KATHLEEN

English Teacher

2420

 

SULLIVAN, JACKLYN

English Teacher

1024

 

MATH

BINROTH, ERIKA

Math Teacher

2015

 

CHAVEZ, DIANA

Math Teacher

2010

 

DOMINGUEZ, LORRAINE

Math Teacher

2012

 

MENGRONE, MARIA

Math Teacher

1023

 

WEST, CHERYL

Math Teacher

2017

 

YATES, AARON

Math Teacher

2013

 

SCIENCE

ALLEN, ROBERT

Science Teacher

802

 

HARRIS, APRYL

Science Teacher

704

 

OLDHAM, MORGAN

Science Teacher

701

 

OMAR, JAVIER

Science Teacher

702

 

RANKIN, TRACEY

Science Teacher

703

 

KINCAID, DANA

Science Teacher

801

 

SOCIAL STUDIES

EUBANK, SETH

History Teacher

2411

 

SORRELL, ARAMINTA

History Teacher

2415

 

KOTZ, CARRIE

History Teacher

2019

 

PRADO, JANNESA

History Teacher

2419

 

WALTERS, RYAN

History Teacher

1025

 

LOTE

ARREOLA, ROSA

Spanish Teacher

1422

 

TROUT, PATRICIA

Spanish Teacher

1424

 

CATE

CANESTARO, CHARLES

CATE

1020

 

GODINES, DIANA

CATE

1905

 

GONZALEZ, TIMOTHY

CATE

1022

 

HENDERSON, LY'RON

CATE

1936

 

MOIN, RAYMOND

CATE

1903

 

ORTIZ, DAVID

CATE

1915

 

LEACH, WILLIAM

CATE

1900

 

SANTANA, ALEJANDRO

CATE

1904

 

STEELMAN, PAULA

CATE

804

 

STRONG, KAMARI

CATE

2013

 

ORTEGA, JANEL

CATE

1916

 

DESHA, MARGIE

CATE

2003

 

WONG, NICHOLAS

CATE

1916

 

ELECTIVES

ADAMS, BRUCE

Band Director

8120

 

AGUILAR, ADRAIN

Choir

8209

 

BAIN, GLEN

ROTC

1923

 

CAMPBELL, CHANCY

PE

Gym

 

CLAY, VICKIE

Credit Recovery

2416

 

DEANDA, KHALIL

Asst. Band Director

8120

 

GAY, DAN

AVID

2014

 

GOYNES, MANDY

Art Teacher

1403

 

HALFORD, DONALD

ROTC

1923

 

MAJORS, TEAIRIS

Asst. Band Director

8120

 

REESE, CHRISTOPHER

Theater Art

2002

 

SENSLEY, JOHN

ROTC

1923

 

WHITFIELD, MONIQUE

Dance Teacher

1323

 

WOODS, MARCHAE

PE

Gym

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION

DANIELS, ESTELLE

ACE

1316

 

HALL, ALEXIA

ACE

1314

 

HUNT MONTGOMERY, KIRBE

ACE

1426

 

BOWMAN, MARIE

ARD Manager

1312

 

COLEMAN, ERIK

Co-Teach

 

 

COMBS, LAURA

Co-Teach

 

 

FLINK, JENNIFER

Co-Teach

2418

 

GRACIA, RITA

Co-Teach

 

 

HUGHES, TASHINA

Co-Teach

 

 

COPYRIGHT © 2016 - SAN ANTONIO INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM